Thursday, June 23, 2011

B1A4 "Be the One ,All For one"

B1A4 (Korean: 비원에이포) is a five member South Korean boy band founded by WM Entertainment in 2011. The band consists of Jinyoung (leader), Baro (Sunwoo), Sandeul (Junghwan), CNU (Shin Dongwoo),and Gongchan (maknae/youngest). They were introduced in webtoon and mix pop with rock for their debut album. Their group name, B1A4, has been explained as being due to one member having B blood type, and the other four having A blood type. It also stands for "Be The One, All For One".

Leader Jinyoung

Name: JinYoung (진영)
Real Name: Jung Jin Young (정진영)
Blood Type: A
Birth Year: November 18, 1991
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 59 kg
Skills: Song writing, composing, singing, acting, play guitar

Multiplayer CNU

Name: CNU (ShinWoo) (신우)
Real Name:Shin Dong Woo (신동우)
Blood Type: A
Birth Year: May 16, 1991
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Skills/Hobbies: Rap, rap making, taekwondo
Position:Vocal rap

Cute Rapper Baro

Name: Baro (바로)
Real Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)
Blood Type: B
Birth Year: September 05, 1992
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Skills/Hobbies: Rap, rap making, beatbox, running
Position: Rapper

Smiling Sandeul

Name: Sandeul (산들)
Real Name: Lee Jung Hwan (이정환)
Blood Type: A
Birth Year: March 20, 1992
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 62 kg
Skills/Hobbies: Swimming, cooking
Position:main vocal

Maknae Gongchan

Name: GongChan (공찬)
Real Name: Gong Chan Shik (공찬식)
Blood Type: A
Birth Year: August 14,1993
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Skills: Swimming, Math
Hometown: Suncheon
School: Suncheon Isu Middle School
Position:Vocal Maknae

No comments:

Post a Comment

I made this widget at